top of page

Stone Creek Raceway Hosts CMMX406 Motocross ( Picture Gallery)

Saturday, May 4, and Sunday, May 5, the CMMX406 motocross series was held at the Stone Creek Raceway. The event offered two days of excitement for both riders as well as spectators. The results from both days are below or can be found here.



Saturday, May 4th

25 A Pro
  1. Braden Spangle

  2. Daniel Schmid

  3. Tyler Petersen


25B
  1. Maxwell Buskey

  2. Colby Evenson

  3. Rex Straight


30A Pro
  1. Riley Jacobson

  2. Clayton Sturgill

  3. Derik Garrison


30B
  1. Patrick Casey

  2. Michael Robbins

  3. Daniel Henry


40A
  1. Kody Baker

  2. Patrick Casey

  3. Jon Dullum


40B
  1. Shawn Petersen

  2. Brandon Hillman

  3. Gregg Schellack


50 Open
  1. Jon Dullum

  2. Jim Floyd

  3. Shawn Petersen



60 Open
  1. Chris Dullum

  2. Mel Montgomery

  3. Tim Starkey


250 B
  1. Easton Theys

  2. Maxwell Buskey

  3. James Jeffrey


250 Novice
  1. Gauge Stephenson

  2. Gunner Reopelle

  3. Cole Butler


450B
  1. James Jeffrey

  2. Colby Clemons

  3. Boston Lay


450 Novice
  1. Seth Montgomery

  2. Gauge Stephenson

  3. Louie Kamps


50cc 4-6
  1. Newt Thomas

  2. Rhett Wilfong

  3. Tyler Maiers


50cc 4-8 open
  1. Hudson Maiers

  2. Ezra Kuntz

  3. Bryler Hart


50cc 7-8 open
  1. Ezra Kuntz

  2. Hudson Maiers

  3. Bryler Hart


50cc Shift/Shaft Drive
  1. Jj Bleecker

  2. Weston Vinson

  3. Billy Johnson Lv


65cc 10-11
  1. Ryker Flowyd

  2. Ryder Swenson

  3. Dekklyn Olds


65cc 7-9
  1. Bridger Ralph

  2. Tyzen Kostoff

  3. Ryker Coulombe


65cc open 7-11
  1. Ryker Flowd

  2. Ryder Swenson

  3. Dekklyn Olds


65cc/85cc Beginner
  1. Caliber Hart

  2. Finlan Stober

  3. Oscar Mcelroy


85CC 12-15
  1. James Harrel

  2. Liam Lannan

  3. Kyle Rector


85CC 7-11
  1. Dekklyn Olds

  2. Ryker Floyd

  3. Izaak Walton


Beginner
  1. Tanner Mcdaniel

  2. Donald Hancock

  3. Justin Carter


College Boy 18-24
  1. Tanner Hardie

  2. Cole Anson


Girls Through 15
  1. Gracie Hoover

  2. Brooklynn Coulombe

  3. Kenna Kissock


MX Pro Challenge
  1. Daniel Schmid

  2. Braden Spangle

  3. Riley Jacobson


Open 2 Stroke
  1. Colby Clemons

  2. Cole Anson

  3. Justin Fox


Open B/C
  1. Hunter Andersen

  2. Herbert Lay Lv

  3. Logan Cargill


Open Novice
  1. Seth Montgomery

  2. Louie Kamps

  3. Herbert Lay Lv


Schoolboy 12-17
  1. Easton Theys

  2. Hunter Andresen

  3. James Harrel


Supermini
  1. James Harrel

  2. Ryder Hofeldt

  3. Liam Lannan


Women's A
  1. Gracie Hoover

  2. Kaylee Baker


Women's B
  1. Brooklynn Coulombe

  2. Madison Jenkins

  3. Carie Norton



Sunday, May 5th

25 A Pro
  1. Braden Spangle

  2. Daniel Schmid

  3. Conley Spurlock


25B
  1. Maxwell Buskey

  2. Colby Evenson

  3. Justin Nardella


30A Pro
  1. Clayton Sturgill

  2. Derik Garrison


30B
  1. Travis Regier

  2. Rick Chandler

  3. Daniel Henry


40A
  1. Kody Baker

  2. Scott Secor

  3. Travis Regier


40B
  1. Gregg Schellack

  2. Dan Andresen

  3. Brian Berland


50 Open
  1. Jim Floyd

  2. Kelly Auch

  3. Roger Dengel


60 Open
  1. Chris Dullum

  2. Tim Starkey

  3. Mel Montgomery


250 B
  1. James Jeffrey

  2. Easton Theys

  3. Logan Cargill


250 Novice
  1. Kasen Okeefe

  2. Owen Ivers

  3. Kyler Rector


450B
  1. James Jeffrey

  2. Colby Clemons

  3. Boston Lay


450 Novice
  1. Louie Kamps

  2. Seth Montgomery

  3. Jack Cadlo


50cc 4-6
  1. Ridge Martz

  2. Weston Vinson

  3. Tyler Maiers



50cc 4-8 open
  1. Hudson Maiers

  2. Ezra Kuntz

  3. Bryler Hart


50cc 7-8 open
  1. Hudson Maiers

  2. Ezra Kuntz

  3. Bryler Hart


50cc Shift/Shaft Drive
  1. Jj Bleecker

  2. Weston Vinson

  3. Garrison Mcneill


65cc 10-11
  1. Ryker Flowyd

  2. Dekklyn Olds

  3. Ryder Swenson


65cc 7-9
  1. Tyzen Kostoff

  2. Ezra Kuntz

  3. Bridger Ralph


65cc open 7-11
  1. Ryker Flowd

  2. Dekklyn Olds

  3. Ryder Swenson


65cc/85cc Beginner
  1. Kaedyn Angell

  2. Finlan Stober

  3. Caliber Hart


85CC 12-15
  1. James Harrel

  2. Liam Lannan

  3. Ryder Hofeldt


85CC 7-11
  1. Ryker Floyd

  2. Dekklyn Olds

  3. Izaak Walton


Beginner
  1. Caden Morrisroe

  2. Davinn Hillman

  3. Holter Santos


College Boy 18-24
  1. Tanner Hardie


Girls Through 15
  1. Gracie Hoover

  2. Brooklynn Coulombe

  3. Angel Simkins


MX Pro Challenge
  1. Braden Spangle

  2. Daniel Schmid


Open 2 Stroke
  1. James Harrel

  2. Colby Clemons

  3. Tyler Reichle


Open B/C
  1. Hunter Andersen

  2. Herbert Lay Lv

  3. Kyzer Kostoff


Open Novice
  1. Louie Kamps

  2. Jordan Lee

  3. Seth Montgomery


Schoolboy 12-17
  1. Hunter Andresen

  2. Easton Theys

  3. Logan Cargill


Supermini
  1. James Harrel

  2. Liam Lannan

  3. Ryder Hofeldt


Women's A
  1. Lauryn Feist

  2. Gracie Hoover

  3. Kaylee Baker


Women's B
  1. Julia Carson

  2. Brooklynn Coulombe

  3. Madison Jenkins
























































476 views0 comments

Comments


bottom of page